Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.

Dryer, Dryer Machine, Drying Oven manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Air Dryer for Fruit and Vegetable, Medicine Tablet Production Line for Sale, Rotary Plate Dryer for Animal Feed and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Drying machinery Hot Air Dryer for Fruit and Vegetable

Hot Air Dryer for Fruit and Vegetable

FOB Price: US $8,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500set/ Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: D
  • Operational Method: Continuous
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: Centrifugal
  • Heating Source: Electric or Steam or Oil
  • Material State: Flowing
  • Trademark: CK
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO, GMP
  • HS Code: 8419399090
  • Structure: Transport Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Bulk
  • Movement Way: Agitation
  • Type of Atomization: Gas Atomization
  • Name: Belt Dryer
  • Drying Method: Continuous
  • Application: Paste or Slurry Material Dedhydration
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Changzhou
Product Description
Hot Air Dryer for Fruit and Vegetable
Hot Air Dryer for Fruit and VegetableHot Air Dryer for Fruit and VegetableBelt dryer application: fruit and vegetable drying machine, Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment


Description of belt dryer:
The raw materials to be treated should distribute on the conveyer belt through suitable mechanism such as star distributor, swing belt, crusher or granulator, the conveyer passes through the channel including of one or several  heating unit. Each heating unit is equipped with air heater and circle system. Each channel has one or several damp discharge systems. When the conveyer passes through it, hot air will pass through the raw material from up to low or from low to up. In this way raw materials can be dried evenly.

Application of belt dryer:
The belt dryer is an ordinary continuous drying equipment. It is widely used for chemical industry, foodstuff industry, pharmaceutical industry, construction materials industry, electronic industry and so on. Especially it is suitable for drying raw materials that are good in breathability and have the shape of pieces or strip of granule. It is also possible to dry the pasted raw materials such as filter cake after shaped through granulator or extruder.

Features of belt dryer:
1.Air quantity, heating temperature, materials staying time and feeding speed can be adjusted to achieve the best drying effect.
2.The equipment configuration is flexible, mesh belt washing system and materials cooling system can be used.
3.Most air is recycled to realize saving energy
4.The machine is equipped with unique air dividing apparatus, it makes the hot air distribute uniform better and guarantee the quality of products is constant.
5.Heating source can be steam, conduction oil,, electricity, coal (oil), or hot air furnace.

Typical product of Belt dryer:
Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment, synthetic rubber, propylene fiber, drugs, small wood plastic products, electronic components, curing, calcium carbonate, white carbon black dyestuff, etc.

Technical parameters of Belt Dryer:
TypeDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-10DW-2-20
Quantity of unit45454510
Belt width(m)1.21.62
Length of drying section(m)81081081020
Thickness of raw material(mm)≤60
Operation temperature(°C)50-140
Steam pressure(MPa)0.2-0.8
Steam consume(kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-470180-500225-600450-1200
Drying time(h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.5-3
Drying strength(kg/h)60-16080-22075-22095-250100-260120-300240-600
Power equipped(kw)11.413.611.413.614.715.836.8
Overall dimensionsL(m)9.5611.569.5611.569.5611.5621.56
W(m)1.491.491.91.92.322.322.32
H(m)2.32.32.42.42.52.5
 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jay
Export Dept. Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jay
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now