Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fluid Bed Dryer, Bed Dryer, Coconut Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut, Food Dryer for Dehydrated Fruit and Vegetable, V Mixer for Two Powder Material and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Drying machinery Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut

Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut

FOB Price: US $1,900-99,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,900-99,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500set/ Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GFG
  • Material Status: Granule, Powder, Bulk
  • Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Dryer
  • Operational Method: Intermittent
  • Heating Source: Electric or Steam
  • Material State: Stirring
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Bulk
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: Centrifugal
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Changzhou
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Structure: Mixing Drier
  • Name: Fluid Bed Dryer
  • Drying Method: Batch by Batch
  • Application: Powder or Granule Material Dedhydration
  • Movement Way: Agitation
  • Type of Atomization: Gas Atomization
  • Trademark: CK
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO, GMP
  • HS Code: 8419399090
Product Description
Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut
Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for CoconutFluid bed dryer Application
For Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.
Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades as pharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.

Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut
Working principle
Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.

Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut
Fluid bed dryer Main feature
Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min. 

Item
Model
GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
Volume of hopperL2003004005006508001000
Production capacitykg/30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
Air inlet temperature0C
 

 

 
50-100
 

 

 
FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
Weight of main framekg1000120012001500170020002200

Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut
Gfg Fluid Bed Dryer for Coconut
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jay
Export Dept. Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jay
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now