Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.

Fluidizing Dryer, Fluidized Bed Dryer, Fluidized Granulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer, Food Dryer for Dehydrated Fruit and Vegetable, V Mixer for Two Powder Material and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Drying machinery Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer

Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer

FOB Price: US $4,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500set/ Year
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
fluid bed dryer
23 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GFG
  • Operational Method: Intermittent
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: Centrifugal
  • Heating Source: Electric or Steam
  • Material State: Stirring
  • Trademark: CK
  • Origin: Changzhou
  • Structure: Mixing Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Bulk
  • Movement Way: Agitation
  • Type of Atomization: Gas Atomization
  • Name: Fluidizing Dryer
  • Drying Method: Batch by Batch
  • Application: Powder or Granule Material Dedhydration
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO, GMP
  • HS Code: 8419399090
Product Description
 
Application

For Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades as pharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc. 

Working principle
Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.


Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer
Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer
Main feature

Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle. 
Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss. 
With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop. 
High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min. 

ItemModel
GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
Volume of hopperL2003004005006508001000
Production capacitykg/30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
Air inlet temperature0C


50-100


FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
Weight of main framekg1000120012001500170020002200

Gfg High Efficient Fluidizing Dryer
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jay
Export Dept. Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jay
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now